2008 U.S. Women's Open

Groupings and Starting Times Thursday, June 26 & Friday, June 27, 2008
CENTRAL DAYLIGHT TIME

Hole #1
Thursday
AM
Hole #10 Friday
PM
No.
7:00 12:30 1 Hilary Lunke, Edina, MN
2 Patricia Meunier-Lebouc, France
3 A-Alison Walshe, Westford, MA
7:11 12:41 4 Jill McGill, San Diego, CA
5 Kelli Kuehne, Dallas, TX
6 Se Ri Pak, Korea
7:22 12:52 7 Alena Sharp, Canada
8 Bettina Hauert, Germany
9 Shi Hyun Ahn, Korea
7:33 1:03 10 Cristie Kerr, Miami, FL
11 A-Maria Jose Uribe, Colombia
12 Lorena Ochoa, Mexico
7:44 1:14 13 Teresa Lu, Chinese Taipei
14 Hee-Won Han, Korea
15 Laura Diaz, Scotia, NY
7:55 1:25 16 Natalie Gulbis, Las Vegas, NV
17 Young Kim, Korea
18 Carin Koch, Sweden
8:06 1:36 19 Il Mi Chung, Korea
20 Janice Moodie, Scotland
21 In-Kyung Kim, Korea
8:17 1:47 22 A-Kimberly Kim, Hilo, HI
23 Julieta Granada, Paraguay
24 Michelle Wie, Honolulu, HI
8:28 1:58 25 Wendy Doolan, Australia
26 Sarah Lee, Korea
27 Reilley Rankin, Hilton Head Island, SC
Hole #1
Thursday
AM
Hole #10
Friday
PM
No.
8:39 2:09 28 Mi-Jeong Jeon, Korea
29 Charlotte Mayorkas, San Diego, CA
30 Sunny Oh, Manhattan Beach, CA
8:50 2:20 31 Amy Yang, Korea
32 A-Victoria Tanco, Argentina
33 Whitney Wade, Glasgow, KY
9:01 2:31 34 A-Emily Powers, Quincy, IL
35 Hee Young Park, Korea
36 Janell Howland, Boise, ID
9:12 2:42 37 Katrina Leckovic, Canada
38 A-Erynne Lee, Silverdale, WA
39 Gina Umeck, Redlands, CA
Hole #10
Thursday
AM
Hole #1
Friday
PM
No.
7:00 12:30 40 Michele Redman, Minneapolis, MN
41 A-Mina Harigae, Monterey, CA
42 Liselotte Neumann, Sweden
7:11 12:41 43 Jennifer Rosales, Philippines
44 A-Sydnee Michaels, Temecula, CA
45 Heather Daly-Donofrio, Jupiter, FL
7:22 12:52 46 Eva Dahllof, Sweden
47 Brittany Lincicome, Seminole, FL
48 A-Jennifer Song, Korea
7:33 1:03 49 Karrie Webb, Australia
50 Yani Tseng, Chinese Taipei
51 Christina Kim, San Jose, CA
7:44 1:14 52 Candie Kung, Chinese Taipei
53 Mi Hyun Kim, Korea
54 Catriona Matthew, Scotland
7:55 1:25 55 Laura Davies, England
56 Stacy Lewis, The Woodlands, TX
57 Helen Alfredsson, Sweden
8:06 1:36 58 Katherine Hull, Australia
59 Momoko Ueda, Japan
60 Nicole Castrale, Palm Desert, CA
8:17 1:47 61 Rachel Hetherington, Australia
62 Ai Miyazato, Japan
63 Ji Young Oh, Korea
Hole #10
Thursday
AM
Hole #1
Friday
PM
No.
8:28 1:58 64 Louise Friberg, Sweden
65 Allison Fouch, Grand Rapids, MI
66 Sun Young Yoo, Korea
8:39 2:09 67 Jee Young Lee, Korea
68 Leta Lindley, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
69 Maria Hjorth, Sweden
8:50 2:20 70 Danah Ford, Indianapolis, IN
71 A-Tiffany Lua, Rowland Heights, CA
72 Miriam Nagl, Brazil
9:01 2:31 73 Kim Hall, San Antonio, TX
74 A-Cyd Okino, Honolulu, HI
75 Bomi Suh, Korea
9:12 2:42 76 Nicole Hage, Coral Springs, FL
77 Aiko Yoshida, Japan
78 A-Jessica Korda, Czech Republic
Hole #1
Thursday
PM
Hole #10
Friday
AM
No.
12:30 7:00 79 Martha Nause, Inver Grove Heights, MN
80 A-Alexis Thompson, Coral Springs, FL
81 Sherri Turner, Greenville, SC
12:41 7:11 82 A-Kristen Park, Buena Park, CA
83 Moira Dunn, Utica, NY
84 Na On Min, Korea
12:52 7:22 85 Stacy Prammanasudh, Enid, OK
86 Seon Hwa Lee, Korea
87 Karen Stupples, England
1:03 7:33 88 Minea Blomqvist, Finland
89 Sakura Yokomine, Japan
90 Song-Hee Kim, Korea
1:14 7:44 91 Angela Stanford, Saginaw, TX
92 Lindsey Wright, Australia
93 Jeong Jang, Korea
1:25 7:55 94 Birdie Kim, Korea
95 Candy Hannemann, Brazil
96 Meaghan Francella, Port Chester, NY
1:36 8:06 97 Diana D'Alessio, Flanders, NJ
98 Gwladys Nocera, France
99 Eun-Hee Ji, Korea
Hole #1
Thursday
PM
Hole #10
Friday
AM
No.
1:47 8:17 100 Grace Park, Korea
101 Meg Mallon, Ocean Ridge, FL
102 Sherri Steinhauer, Madison, WI
1:58 8:28 103 Giulia Sergas, Italy
104 Jimin Kang, Korea
105 Angela Park, Brazil
2:09 8:39 106 A-Joanne Lee, San Carlos, CA
107 Ji-Yai Shin, Korea
108 Leah Wigger, Louisville, KY
2:20 8:50 109 Carri Wood, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
110 A-Ha-Na Jang, Korea
111 Amy Hung, Chinese Taipei
2:31 9:01 112 Na Ri Kim, Korea
113 A-Lauren Doughtie, Suffolk, VA
114 Jamie Fischer, Gurnee, IL
2:42 9:12 115 Vanessa Brockett, Los Angeles, CA
116 Laurie Brower, Lubbock, TX
117 A-Kathleen Ekey, Sharon, OH
Hole #10
Thursday
PM
Hole # 1
Friday
AM
No.
12:30 7:00 118 Virada Nirapathpongporn, Thailand
119 Anna Grzebien, Narragansett, RI
120 A-Jenny Shin, Torrance, CA
12:41 7:11 121 A-Angela Oh, Maple Shade, NJ
122 Kristen Samp, Moberly, MO
123 Jeanne Cho-Hunicke, Longwood, FL
12:52 7:22 124 Marcy Hart, Winston Salem, NC
125 Sin Ham, Torrance, CA
126 A-Courtney Ellenbogen, Blacksburg, VA
1:03 7:33 127 Sophie Gustafson, Sweden
128 Juli Inkster, Los Altos, CA
129 Pat Hurst, Scottsdale, AZ
1:14 7:44 130 Annika Sorenstam, Sweden
131 Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, CA
132 Suzann Pettersen, Norway
1:25 7:55 133 Inbee Park, Korea
134 Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, FL
135 Jane Park, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Hole #10
Thursday
PM
Hole #1
Friday
AM
No.
1:36 8:06 136 Brittany Lang, McKinney, TX
137 A-Amanda Blumenherst, Scottsdale, AZ
138 Na-Yeon Choi, Korea
1:47 8:17 139 Karin Sjodin, Sweden
140 Meena Lee, Korea
141 Heather Young, Fort Worth, TX
1:58 8:28 142 Kyeong Bae, Korea
143 A-Jennie Lee, Henderson, NV
144 Silvia Cavalleri, Italy
2:09 8:39 145 A-Paola Moreno, Colombia
146 Sun-Ju Ahn, Korea
147 Shanshan Feng, Ppls Rep. of China
2:20 8:50 148 Chieko Amanuma, Japan
149 A-Cydney Clanton, Concord, NC
150 Ashleigh Simon, South Africa
2:31 9:01 151 Linda Wessberg, Sweden
152 A-Sarah Almond, Albemarle, NC
153 Jean Reynolds, Newnan, Ga.
2:42 9:12 154 Lynn Valentine, East Lyme, CT
155 A-Tara Goedeken, Dodge City, KS
156 Rachel Bailey, Australia

 

Latest News
Inbee-lievable! Park Youngest Women’s Open Champion Ever
Alfredsson, Lewis Fall Short
Hard Day For All
Park Credits Pak For Success
2008 U.S. Women's Open Prize Money (PDF)
Fairy Tale Ending For Sorenstam
The Final Examination
 
More News >